Consultants of Registration Office

LEITUNG

Christian Tonko
Management
Address
Welfengarten 1
30167 Hannover
Building
Room
Address
Welfengarten 1
30167 Hannover
Building
Room
A
Accident affairs
       A - G Mirjam Ordas
       H - Q Katrin Goldmann
       R - Z Janna Dumann
C
Certificates
       A - G Mirjam Ordas
       H - Q Katrin Goldmann
       R - Z Janna Dumann
Change of address Servicehotline (via Email please)
Change of name
       A - G Mirjam Ordas
       H - Q Katrin Goldmann
       R - Z Janna Dumann
Collection of study fees
       A - K Antje Schleweit 
       L - Z My Phung Duong
H
Health insurance for students
       A - GMirjam Ordas
       H - Q Katrin Goldmann
       R - Z Janna Dumann
I
Information about studies Servicehotline
L
Leave of absence
       A - G Mirjam Ordas
       H - Q Katrin Goldmann
       R - Z Janna Dumann
P
Part-time study Lidia Spuling
R
Refunds
       A - K Antje Schleweit
       L - Z My Phung Duong
Re-registration Servicehotline
S
Study fees for long-term students
       A - K Antje Schleweit
       L - Z My Phung Duong
W
Deregistgration
        A - G Mirjam Ordas
        H - Q Katrin Goldmann
        R - Z Janna Dumann

Enrolment

Study Program

Applicants from Countries outside the EU

Applicants from Germany and Countries of the EU

A
Advanced Anglophone Studies Maja Maemecke

Karin Olah

Architecture Sarah Steiding
Tetiana Khomych
Elisabeth Bennecke
Architecture and Urban Design Erika Tumm Elisabeth Bennecke
Atlantic Studies in History, Culture and Society Maja Maemecke Elke Fahlbusch
Ulf Balschun
B

Biochemistry

Sarah Steiding
Tetiana Khomych
Leslie Bethge
Stientje Scholz
Linne Wulfes
Biology Sarah Steiding
Tetiana Khomych
Leslie Bethge
Stientje Scholz
Linne Wulfes
Biomedical Engineering Tetiana Khomych Tetiana Khomych
C
Chemistry
       Bachelor Sarah Steiding
Tetiana Khomych
Elisabeth Bennecke
       Master Sarah Steiding Elisabeth Bennecke
Civil and Environmental Engineering Sarah Steiding
Tetiana Khomych
Lidia Spuling
Civil Engineering Heike Tenorio Lidia Spuling
Computational Methods in Engineering Maja Maemecke Lidia Spuling
Computer Science
       Bachelor Sarah Steiding
Tetiana Khomych
Leslie Bethge
Stientje Scholz
Linne Wulfes
       Master Nicole Barthel Leslie Bethge
Stientje Scholz
Linne Wulfes
E
Earth Sciences
        Bachelor Sarah Steiding
Tetiana Khomych
Leslie Bethge
Stientje Scholz
Linne Wulfes
        Master Sarah Steiding Leslie Bethge
Stientje Scholz
Linne Wulfes
Economic Geography Tetiana Khomych Leslie Bethge
Stientje Scholz
Linne Wulfes
Economics and Business Administration Sarah Steiding
Tetiana Khomych
Karin Olah
Maja Maemecke Karin Olah
Economics and Management
      Bachelor Sarah Steiding
Tetiana Khomych
Marie-Claire Jovanovic
      Master Maja Maemecke Marie-Claire Jovanovic
Educational Studies Sarah Steiding Lidia Spuling
Electrical Engineering and Information Technology
        Bachelor Sarah Steiding
Tetiana Khomych
Leslie Bethge
Stientje Scholz
Linne Wulfes
         Master Heike Tenorio Leslie Bethge
Stientje Scholz
Linne Wulfes
Energy Technology Erika Tumm Leslie Bethge
Stientje Scholz
Linne Wulfes
Engineering and Business Administration  
         Bachelor Sarah Steiding
Tetiana Khomych
Karin Olah
         Master Sarah Steiding Karin Olah
Environmental Engineering Heike Tenorio Lidia Spuling
Environmental Planning and Territorial Development Maja Maemecke Elisabeth Bennecke
European Legal Practice Maja Maemecke Leslie Bethge
Stientje Scholz
Linne Wulfes
European Master in Territorial Development Maja Maemecke Elisabeth Bennecke
F
Food Research and Development Sarah Steiding Elisabeth Bennecke
G
Geodesy and Geoinformatics 
         Bachelor Sarah Steiding
Tetiana Khomych
Leslie Bethge
Stientje Scholz
Linne Wulfes
         Master Erika Tumm Leslie Bethge
Stientje Scholz
Linne Wulfes
Geography Sarah Steiding
Tetiana Khomych
Leslie Bethge
Stientje Scholz
Linne Wulfes
German and English Linguistics Maja Maemecke Elke Fahlbusch
Ulf Balschun
H
History Maja Maemecke Elke Fahlbusch
Ulf Balschun
I
Industrial Science (Part Time) Sarah Steiding
Tetiana Khomych
Lidia Spuling
Interdisciplinary Bachelor’s Degree Course Sarah Steiding
Tetiana Khomych
Elke Fahlbusch
Ulf Balschun
International Horticulture Erika Tumm Karin Olah
International Mechatronics Nicole BarthelTetiana Khomych
IT Law and Intellectual Property Law (LLM) Maja Maemecke Leslie Bethge
Stientje Scholz
Linne Wulfes
L
Landscape Architectur Maja Maemecke Elisabeth Bennecke
Landscape Architecture and Environmental Planning Sarah Steiding
Tetiana Khomych
Elisabeth Bennecke
Landscape Sciences Sarah Steiding Leslie Bethge
Stientje Scholz
Linne Wulfes
Law (state examination) Sarah Steiding
Tetiana Khomych
Leslie Bethge
Stientje Scholz
Linne Wulfes
Life Science
         Bachelor Sarah Steiding
Tetiana Khomych
Leslie Bethge
Stientje Scholz
Linne Wulfes
         Master Maja Maemecke Leslie Bethge
Stientje Scholz
Linne Wulfes
M
Mathematics
        Bachelor Sarah Steiding
Tetiana Khomych
Karin Olah
        Master Heike Tenorio Karin Olah
Mechanical Engineering
        Bachelor Sarah Steiding
Tetiana Khomych
Ulf Balschun
Elke Fahlbusch
Marie Jovanovic
Karin Olah
        Master Nicole Barthel Leslie Bethge
Stientje Scholz
Linne Wulfes
Mechatronics Sarah Steiding
Tetiana Khomych
Leslie Bethge
Stientje Scholz
Linne Wulfes
Mechatronics and Robotics Nicole Barthel Ulf Balschun
Elke Fahlbusch
Marie Jovanovic
Karin Olah
Meteorology
         Bachelor Sarah Steiding
Tetiana Khomych
Karin Olah
         Master Heike Tenorio Karin Olah
Modern German Literature Maja Maemecke Elke Fahlbusch
Ulf Balschun
Molecular and Applied Plant Science Sarah Steiding
Tetiana Khomych
Elisabeth Bennecke
Molecular Microbiology Sarah Steiding Elisabeth Bennecke
N
Nanotechnology
         Bachelor Sarah Steiding
Tetiana Khomych
Leslie Bethge
Stientje Scholz
Linne Wulfes
         Master Erika Tumm Leslie Bethge
Stientje Scholz
Linne Wulfes
Navigation and Field Robotics Linne Wulfes
O
Optical Technologies Erika Tumm Leslie Bethge
Stientje Scholz
Linne Wulfes
P
Philosophy of Science Tetiana Khomych
Tetiana Khomych
Physics Marie-Claire Jovanovic
         Bachelor Sarah Steiding
Tetiana Khomych
Karin Olah
         Master Heike Tenorio Karin Olah
Plant Biotechnology Sarah Steiding Elisabeth Bennecke
Political Science
        Bachelor Sarah Steiding
Tetiana Khomych
Leslie Bethge
Stientje Scholz
Linne Wulfes
        Master Sarah Steiding Leslie Bethge
Stientje Scholz
Linne Wulfes
Power Engineering
         Bachelor Sarah Steiding
Tetiana Khomych
Leslie Bethge
         Master Erika Tumm Leslie Bethge
Production and Logistics  
         Bachelor Sarah Steiding
Tetiana Khomych
Lidia Spuling
         Master Nicole Barthel Elisabeth Bennecke
S
Science and Society Maja Maemecke Elke Fahlbusch
Ulf Balschun
Social Sciences Sarah Steiding
Tetiana Khomych
Lidia Spuling
Sociology Sarah Steiding Lidia Spuling
Special Needs Education Sarah Steiding
Tetiana Khomych
Karin Olah
Special Needs Education and Rehabilitation Sciences Tetiana Khomych Karin Olah
Special Needs Education for Schools Sarah Steiding Elke Fahlbusch
Ulf Balschun
Sport Sciences Sarah Steiding Elke Fahlbusch
Ulf Balschun
Structural Engineering Heike Tenorio Lidia Spuling
T
Teacher Training Course for Grammar Schools Sarah Steiding Elke Fahlbusch
Ulf Balschun
Teacher Training Course for Technical Education Sarah Steiding Elke Fahlbusch
Ulf Balschun
Technical Education Sarah Steiding
Tetiana Khomych
Lidia Spuling
Technical Education (MEd) for Engineers Sarah Steiding Elke Fahlbusch
Ulf Balschun
Technical Informatics  
         Bachelor Sarah Steiding
Tetiana Khomych
Leslie Bethge
Stientje Scholz
Linne Wulfes
         Master Maja Maemecke Leslie Bethge
Stientje Scholz
Linne Wulfes
W
Water Management, Environmental and Coastal Engineering Heike Tenorio Lidia Spuling
Water and Environment (distance learning course) Sarah Steiding Leslie Bethge
Stientje Scholz
Linne Wulfes
Water Ressources and Environmental Management Sarah Steiding Lidia Spuling
Wind Energy Engineering Heike Tenorio Lidia Spuling
Other
Observer (Industrial Science & Rubber Technology) Lidia Spuling

Special Needs Education, Second School Subject Elke Fahlbusch
Ulf Balschun
Teacher Training Course for Grammar Schools, Third Subject Elke Fahlbusch
Ulf Balschun
Teacher Training Course for Technical Education, Second Subject Elke Fahlbusch
Ulf Balschun