Employees of the Examination Office

Lasse Jacob

Lasse Jacob
Management
Address
Welfengarten 1
30167 Hannover
Building
Room
Lasse Jacob
Management
Address
Welfengarten 1
30167 Hannover
Building
Room

Florian Bauer

Responsible for 

  • Participation in the campus management project SAP SLcM

  • Sub-project manager for Academic Structure
Florian Bauer
Administrative/Technical Staff
Address
Im Moore 13
30167 Hannover
Building
Room
004
Address
Im Moore 13
30167 Hannover
Building
Room
004

Martina Dannenbring and Emilia Wegener

Responsible for the study programs

  • Economics and Management, B.Sc., M.Sc.
  • Engineering and Business Administration, B.Sc., M.Sc.
  • Industrial Science, M.A.
Martina Dannenbring
Administrative/Technical Staff
Address
Königsworther Platz 1
30167 Hannover
Building
Room
Office hours
Mon. - Thu. 10:00 - 12:00
Martina Dannenbring
Administrative/Technical Staff
Address
Königsworther Platz 1
30167 Hannover
Building
Room
Office hours
Mon. - Thu. 10:00 - 12:00
Emilia Wegener
Administrative/Technical Staff
Address
Königsworther Platz 1
30167 Hannover
Building
Room
Office hours
Mon. - Thu. 10:00 - 12:00
Address
Königsworther Platz 1
30167 Hannover
Building
Room
Office hours
Mon. - Thu. 10:00 - 12:00

Andrea Diesing

Responsible for the study programs

  • Mechanical Engineering, B.Sc., M.Sc.
  • Sustainable Engineering , B.Sc.
Dipl.-Ök. Andrea Diesing
Administrative/Technical Staff
Address
An der Universität 1
30823 Garbsen
Building
Room
502
Address
An der Universität 1
30823 Garbsen
Building
Room
502
Janina Hein, Verwaltungsfachwirtin
Administrative/Technical Staff
Address
An der Universität 1
30823 Garbsen
Building
Room
502
Address
An der Universität 1
30823 Garbsen
Building
Room
502

Thorsten Flenner

Responsible for the study programs

  • Economic Geography, M.A.
  • Geography, B.A., B.Sc.
  • Geoscience, B.Sc.
  • Landscape Science, M.Sc.
  • Mathematics, B.Sc., M.Sc.
  • Physics, B.Sc., M.Sc.
Thorsten Flenner
Administrative/Technical Staff
Address
Welfengarten 1
30167 Hannover
Building
Room
Thorsten Flenner
Administrative/Technical Staff
Address
Welfengarten 1
30167 Hannover
Building
Room

Lena Weidemann

 

Responsible for the study programs

 

  • Architecture B. Sc.
  • Architecture and Urban Design M.Sc.
  • Landscape Architecture M.Sc.
  • Landscape Architecture and Environmental Planning B.Sc.
  • Environmental Planning and Territorial Development M.Sc.
  • Environmental Planning M.Sc.
Lena Weidemann
Administration

Kirstie Kohlmetz

Responsible for the study programs

  • Computer Engineering, B.Sc., M.Sc.
  • Computer Science, B.Sc., M.Sc.
Kirstie Kohlmetz
Administration
Address
Appelstraße 11/11a
30167 Hannover
Building
Room
Kirstie Kohlmetz
Administration
Address
Appelstraße 11/11a
30167 Hannover
Building
Room

Barbara Koelven

Responsible for the study programs

  • Biochemistry, B.Sc.
  • Chemistry, B.Sc., M.Sc.
  • Materials Chemistry and Nanochemistry, M.Sc.
  • Medicinal and Natural Product Chemistry, M.Sc.
  • Meteorology, B.Sc., M.Sc.
Non-public person

Tarek Senft

Responsible for the study programs

  • Biomedical Engineering, M.Sc.
  • International Mechatronics, M.Sc.
  • Mechatronics and Robotics, M.Sc.
  • Optical Technology, M.Sc.
  • Production and Logistics, B.Sc., M.Sc.
    Tarek Senft, Verwaltungsfachwirt
    Staff Members
    Examination Office
    Address
    An der Universität 1
    30823 Garbsen
    Building
    Room
    502
    Office hours
    Tue. 09:00 - 12:00 via telephone
    Thu. 09:00 - 12:00 via telephone
    Address
    An der Universität 1
    30823 Garbsen
    Building
    Room
    502
    Office hours
    Tue. 09:00 - 12:00 via telephone
    Thu. 09:00 - 12:00 via telephone

    Ines Bartling and Lisa Rybarczyk

    Responsible for the study programs

    • Atlantic Studies in History, Culture and Society, M.A.
    • Educational Sciences, M.A.
    • German and English Linguistics/Deutsche und Englische Linguistik, M.A
    • History, M.A.
    • Modern German Literature, M.A.
    • North American Studies, M.A.
    • Philosophy of Science, M.A.
    • Political Science, B.A., M.A.
    • Religion in the Public Sphere, M.A.
    • Science and Society, M.A.
    • Social Sciences, B.A.
    • Sociology, M.A.
    • Special Needs Education and Rehabilitation Sciences, M.A.
    Ines Bartling
    Administration
    Single Subject Bachelor and Master Programmes Faculty of Humanities
    Address
    Wilhelm-Busch-Straße 4
    30167 Hannover
    Building
    Room
    001
    Address
    Wilhelm-Busch-Straße 4
    30167 Hannover
    Building
    Room
    001
    Lisa Rybarczyk
    Administration
    Single Subject Bachelor and Master Programmes Faculty of Humanities
    Address
    Wilhelm-Busch-Straße 4
    30167 Hannover
    Building
    Room
    001
    Office hours
    Mon. – Fri. 09:00 - 12:00 via telephone
    Address
    Wilhelm-Busch-Straße 4
    30167 Hannover
    Building
    Room
    001
    Office hours
    Mon. – Fri. 09:00 - 12:00 via telephone

    Svenia Hitchen

    Responsible for the study programs

    • Nanotechnology, B.Sc., M.Sc.
    Non-public person

    Karola Moll

    Responsible for the study programs

    • Creation of transcript of records for incomings

    Felix Paul

    Responsible for the study programs

    • Participation in the campus management project SAP SLcM


    Pascal Reth

    Responsible for the study programs

    • Participation in the campus management project SAP SLcM
    • Sub-project manager for Academic Structure

    Julia Schleining

    Responsible for the study programs

    • Electrical Engineering and Information Technology, B.Sc., M.Sc.
    • Energy Technology, M.Sc.
    • Internet Technologies and Information Systems (ITIS), M.Sc.
    • Mechatronics, B.Sc.
    • Power Engineering, B.Sc., M.Sc.
    Julia Schleining
    Administration
    Address
    Appelstraße 11/11a
    30167 Hannover
    Building
    Room
    Julia Schleining
    Administration
    Address
    Appelstraße 11/11a
    30167 Hannover
    Building
    Room

    Alessa Schreiber

     

    Responsible for the study programs

    • Civil and Environmental Engineering B.Sc.
    • Geodesy and Geoinformatics B.Sc.
    • Civil Engineering M.Sc.
    • Computational Methods in Engineering  M.Sc.      
    • Environmental Engineering M.Sc.
    • Geodesy and Geoinformatics M.Sc.
    • Water Resources and Environmental Management M.Sc.

    Marie Schollbach

    Responsible for the study programs

    • Civil Engineering, M.Sc.
    • Computational Methods in Engineering, PO 2015, M.Sc.
    • Environmental Engineering, M.Sc.
    • Structural Engineering, M.Sc.
    • Water and Environment, M.Sc.
    • Water Management, Environmental and Coastal Engineering , M.Sc.
    • Water Resources and Environmental Management, M.Sc.
    • Wind Energy Engineering, M.Sc.
    Marie Schollbach
    Research Staff
    Marie Schollbach
    Research Staff

    Stephanie Sondej

    Responsible for

    • Creation of Transcript of Records for Incomings
    • Duplicates
    • Transcripts
    • Apostilles
    • Verifications/confirmations of diplomas for consulates and embassies
    Stephanie Sondej
    Administrative/Technical Staff
    Address
    Welfengarten 1
    30167 Hannover
    Building
    Room
    Stephanie Sondej
    Administrative/Technical Staff
    Address
    Welfengarten 1
    30167 Hannover
    Building
    Room

    Team Teacher Training

    Responsible for the study programs

    • Interdisciplinary Bachelor's Degree, B.A., B.Sc.
    • Special Needs Education for Schools, M.Ed.
    • Special Needs Education, Second School Subject , Zertifikat
    • Special Needs Education, B.A.
    • Technical Education, M.Ed.
    • Teacher Training Course for Technical Education, Second School Subject, Zertifikat
    • Teacher Training Course for Grammar Schools, M.Ed.
    • Teacher Training Course for Grammar Schools, Third Subject , Zertifikat
    • Technical Education, B.Sc., M.Sc. 
    Henrike Boldt
    Administrative/Technical Staff
    Address
    Welfengarten 1
    30167 Hannover
    Building
    Room
    Address
    Welfengarten 1
    30167 Hannover
    Building
    Room
    Jana Brauer
    Administrative/Technical Staff
    Address
    Welfengarten 1
    30167 Hannover
    Building
    Room
    Address
    Welfengarten 1
    30167 Hannover
    Building
    Room
    Non-public person
    Björn Golinski
    Administrative/Technical Staff
    Address
    Welfengarten 1
    30167 Hannover
    Building
    Room
    Address
    Welfengarten 1
    30167 Hannover
    Building
    Room
    Non-public person
    Kenan Tiryaki
    Administrative/Technical Staff
    Address
    Welfengarten 1
    30167 Hannover
    Building
    Room
    Address
    Welfengarten 1
    30167 Hannover
    Building
    Room
    Susann Vietgen
    Administrative/Technical Staff
    Address
    Welfengarten 1
    30167 Hannover
    Building
    Room
    Susann Vietgen
    Administrative/Technical Staff
    Address
    Welfengarten 1
    30167 Hannover
    Building
    Room